Wednesday, September 2, 2026
spot_img

Regarding approval of circular of the non-competitive mandatory tender offer

On 2 September 2026 AB “Novaturas” (the “Company”) received a notification from the Company’s shareholder Mr. Neşet Koçkar about the decision of the Bank of Lithuania to approve the circular of a non-competitive mandatory tender offer to buy up the remaining ordinary registered voting shares of the Company.

The tender offer price is EUR 0.877 per 1 (one) ordinary registered share of the Company, EUR 0.03 par value (ISIN LT0000131872) each. Commencement of the implementation of the tender offer is on 7 September 2026, termination – on 21 September 2026.

Comprehensive conditions of the tender offer are presented in the circular attached (please see the annex).

Aleksejs Kriščuks
CEO
[email protected] 

Attachment

  • Circular (Novaturas)

Powered by SlickText.com

Hot this week

Subsea7 awarded contract offshore US

Luxembourg – 2 September 2026 – Subsea 7 S.A....

NBPE Announces Transaction in Own Shares

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN IS NOT FOR RELEASE, PUBLICATION...

Lorenzo Grandi, STMicroelectronics’ President and CFO to speak at Citi investor conference

Lorenzo Grandi, STMicroelectronics’ President and CFOto speak at Citi...

Civinity and Sail Invest acquire Admeo, which manages 160 buildings, for EUR 4.3 million

Civinity, a building maintenance, engineering and technology solutions group,...

Topics

Subsea7 awarded contract offshore US

Luxembourg – 2 September 2026 – Subsea 7 S.A....

NBPE Announces Transaction in Own Shares

THE INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN IS NOT FOR RELEASE, PUBLICATION...

Lorenzo Grandi, STMicroelectronics’ President and CFO to speak at Citi investor conference

Lorenzo Grandi, STMicroelectronics’ President and CFOto speak at Citi...

Civinity and Sail Invest acquire Admeo, which manages 160 buildings, for EUR 4.3 million

Civinity, a building maintenance, engineering and technology solutions group,...

Jyske Bank enters into an agreement to acquire Formuepleje

Jyske Bank A/S (Jyske Bank) has entered into a...

Bank of Åland Plc: Managers’ Transactions (Mörn)

Bank of Åland PlcManagers' TransactionsSeptember 2, 2026, 8.45 EEST...

Nicox Announces Extension of Cash Runway

Press Release Nicox Announces Extension of Cash Runway Cash...
spot_img

Related Articles

Popular Categories

spot_img